783 E Main St Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 E Main St, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $273,287, approximately $242 per square foot. 783 E Main St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Highland Hills Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Echeverria Antonia
Bought by
Echeverria Feliciano and Alvarado Ortiz Idolina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Echeverria Feliciano and Echeverria Antonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echeverria Feliciano | -- | -- | |
| Echeverria Feliciano | $65,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $143,690 | $49,280 | $94,410 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $135,450 | $46,450 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $131,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $127,680 | $43,780 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $123,970 | $42,510 | $81,460 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $116,860 | $40,070 | $76,790 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $113,460 | $38,910 | $74,550 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $110,160 | $37,770 | $72,390 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $101,380 | $26,890 | $74,490 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $101,380 | $26,890 | $74,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map