783 Garrison Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $289,295
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Garrison Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $272,074, approximately $158 per square foot. 783 Garrison Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Seymour Shirley
Bought by
Mathieu Philip F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,550
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathieu Philip F | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathieu Philip F | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,601 | $80,050 | $16,070 | $63,980 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $80,050 | $16,070 | $63,980 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $59,750 | $12,360 | $47,390 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $59,750 | $12,360 | $47,390 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $59,750 | $12,360 | $47,390 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $57,960 | $8,680 | $49,280 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $57,960 | $8,680 | $49,280 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $57,960 | $8,680 | $49,280 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $52,710 | $7,910 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $52,710 | $7,910 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $52,710 | $7,910 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $2,497 | $50,260 | $9,940 | $40,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map