821 Garrison Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $209,868 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 Garrison Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $219,717, approximately $140 per square foot. 821 Garrison Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Seymour Shirley
Bought by
Riipa Neil and Riipa Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riipa Neil | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,797 | $58,170 | $16,100 | $42,070 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $58,170 | $16,100 | $42,070 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $43,510 | $12,360 | $31,150 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $43,510 | $12,360 | $31,150 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $43,510 | $12,360 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $42,670 | $8,720 | $33,950 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $42,670 | $8,720 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $42,670 | $8,720 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $38,780 | $7,910 | $30,870 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $38,780 | $7,910 | $30,870 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $38,780 | $7,910 | $30,870 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $35,180 | $9,630 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map