783 Golden Eagle Dr Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $271,172 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Golden Eagle Dr, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $293,543, approximately $168 per square foot. 783 Golden Eagle Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including South Conway Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Beck Dennis
Bought by
Beck Dennis and Beck Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,200
Outstanding Balance
$235,405
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Fuller Miranda L
Bought by
Beck Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,980
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Gillis Nancy and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Fuller Miranda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Nemeth Karl
Bought by
Gillis Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Gmc Llc
Bought by
Nemeth Karl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Cribb Glenn L
Bought by
Gmc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Beck Dennis | $164,900 | -- | |
| Fuller Miranda L | $136,000 | -- | |
| Gillis Nancy | $130,000 | -- | |
| Nemeth Karl | $42,000 | -- | |
| Gmc Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Dennis | $244,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Dennis | $32,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Miranda L | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillis Nancy | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $547 | $10,382 | $2,800 | $7,582 |
| 2023 | $547 | $6,072 | $1,160 | $4,912 |
| 2021 | $664 | $6,612 | $1,348 | $5,264 |
| 2020 | $572 | $6,612 | $1,348 | $5,264 |
| 2019 | $572 | $6,612 | $1,348 | $5,264 |
| 2018 | $517 | $5,280 | $1,000 | $4,280 |
| 2017 | $502 | $5,280 | $1,000 | $4,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,280 | $1,000 | $4,280 |
| 2015 | $502 | $5,280 | $1,000 | $4,280 |
| 2014 | $464 | $5,280 | $1,000 | $4,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map