783 Morningside Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $848,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Morningside Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $696,891, approximately $333 per square foot. 783 Morningside Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Kenneth J and Henderson Carole F
Bought by
Henderson Kenneth J and Henderson Carole F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Tim Lewis Construction Inc
Bought by
Henderson Kenenth J and Henderson Carole F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Kenneth J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Henderson Kenenth J | $378,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Kenenth J | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Henderson Kenenth J | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,357 | $557,775 | $103,399 | $454,376 |
| 2024 | $7,357 | $546,839 | $101,372 | $445,467 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $536,118 | $99,385 | $436,733 |
| 2022 | $7,050 | $525,607 | $97,437 | $428,170 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $515,302 | $95,527 | $419,775 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $510,019 | $94,548 | $415,471 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $500,020 | $92,695 | $407,325 |
| 2018 | $6,819 | $490,217 | $90,878 | $399,339 |
| 2017 | $6,460 | $480,606 | $89,097 | $391,509 |
| 2016 | $6,681 | $471,183 | $87,350 | $383,833 |
| 2015 | $6,506 | $464,106 | $86,038 | $378,068 |
| 2014 | $6,250 | $455,016 | $84,353 | $370,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map