783 Perry St Buffalo, NY 14210
Ellicott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $231,660
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Perry St, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $182,165, approximately $73 per square foot. 783 Perry St is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Tayrona Development Inc
Bought by
Wozniak Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,952
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$72,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Stanek Paul K
Bought by
Tayrona Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Stanek Stephanie
Bought by
Stanek Paul K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wozniak Julie A | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Tayrona Development Inc | $35,000 | Eastern Abstract Of Ny Inc | |
| Stanek Paul K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wozniak Julie A | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Wozniak Julie A | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $172,000 | $13,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $224 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $203 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $201 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $201 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $114 | $40,000 | $2,700 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $815 | $29,700 | $2,500 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $669 | $29,700 | $2,500 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $88 | $29,700 | $2,500 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $96 | $29,700 | $2,500 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,700 | $2,500 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,700 | $2,500 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map