783 Tabernacle Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $1,032,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,938
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Tabernacle Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $1,032,000, approximately $262 per square foot. 783 Tabernacle Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Urie George O and Urie Mary Ann S
Bought by
Morrell Ross E and Hansen Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,655
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$778,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrell Ross E | $465,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrell Ross E | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,129 | $559,500 | $110,400 | $449,100 |
| 2024 | $14,129 | $694,300 | $245,200 | $449,100 |
| 2023 | $13,914 | $694,300 | $245,200 | $449,100 |
| 2022 | $12,884 | $663,100 | $245,200 | $417,900 |
| 2021 | $12,466 | $663,100 | $245,200 | $417,900 |
| 2020 | $12,281 | $663,100 | $245,200 | $417,900 |
| 2019 | $11,949 | $663,100 | $245,200 | $417,900 |
| 2018 | $11,671 | $663,100 | $245,200 | $417,900 |
| 2017 | $588 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $580 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $561 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $543 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map