Estimated Value: $2,157,000 - $3,015,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,969
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 A1a S, St. Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $2,548,080, approximately $641 per square foot. 7830 A1a S is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Schaffer Daniel and Schaffer Angela
Bought by
Angela Crowder Schaffer Revocable Trust and Schaffer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Revocable Trust Of Carl D Kumpf and Kumpf Nancy
Bought by
Schaffer Daniel and Schaffer Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,015,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Crowder Schaffer Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaffer Daniel | $1,450,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaffer Daniel | $1,015,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,360 | $2,036,358 | $1,269,375 | $766,983 |
| 2025 | $27,360 | $2,003,806 | $1,211,625 | $792,181 |
| 2024 | $21,580 | $1,983,027 | $1,211,625 | $771,402 |
| 2023 | $21,580 | $1,705,834 | $1,020,665 | $685,169 |
| 2022 | $20,294 | $1,643,956 | $1,050,224 | $593,732 |
| 2021 | $18,226 | $1,361,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15,270 | $1,168,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15,626 | $1,142,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,508 | $1,121,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,475 | $1,098,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,504 | $1,107,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,744 | $1,100,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,818 | $1,091,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map