Estimated Value: $1,107,000 - $2,581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7851 A1a S, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,797,531, approximately $832 per square foot. 7851 A1a S is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Chotas Chrysanne and Herbert Richard Scott
Bought by
Gilrie Pamela D and Gilrie Duane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilrie Pamela D | $625,000 | Paradise Ttl Of St Augustine | |
| Gilrie Pamela D | -- | Paradise Ttl Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,128 | $1,087,223 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,721 | $1,058,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,721 | $1,028,805 | $525,000 | $503,805 |
| 2023 | $12,721 | $1,016,913 | $525,000 | $491,913 |
| 2022 | $11,662 | $928,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,355 | $539,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $467,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $422,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $303,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $261,432 | $255,000 | $6,432 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $292,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $293,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | $285,272 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map