7830 Blackbriar Way Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $751,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 Blackbriar Way, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $684,675, approximately $279 per square foot. 7830 Blackbriar Way is a home with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Horwitz Faye and Gurevich Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,568
Outstanding Balance
$557,058
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Esc Wellington Lc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horwitz Faye | $708,210 | Stewart Title | |
| Horwitz Faye | $708,210 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $1,115,311 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horwitz Faye | $566,568 | |
| Closed | Horwitz Faye | $566,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,096 | $647,900 | $230,000 | $417,900 |
| 2024 | $9,096 | $605,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map