Estimated Value: $285,059 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 Joyce Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $295,765, approximately $147 per square foot. 7830 Joyce Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Hookway Carol J
Bought by
Hookway Bruce J and Hookway Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1977
Sold by
Hookway Bruce J and Hookway Carol J
Bought by
Hookway Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hookway Bruce J and Hookway Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hookway Bruce J | -- | -- | |
| Hookway Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Hookway Bruce J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $81,095 | $15,330 | $65,765 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $81,095 | $15,330 | $65,765 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $57,090 | $13,510 | $43,580 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $57,090 | $13,510 | $43,580 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $57,090 | $13,510 | $43,580 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $47,950 | $11,340 | $36,610 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $137,000 | $32,400 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $47,950 | $11,340 | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $45,360 | $7,910 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $45,360 | $7,910 | $37,450 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $45,360 | $7,910 | $37,450 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $45,360 | $7,910 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map