7830 S Paulina St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,569 - $291,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $267,642, approximately $111 per square foot. 7830 S Paulina St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and LEARN Hunter Perkins.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Malashkova Darya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$80,805
Interest Rate
10.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$186,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Hoskins Laura
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Peters Gregory and Peters Linda
Bought by
Hoskin Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,200
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malashkova Darya | $118,000 | First American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | -- | None Available | |
| Hoskin Laura | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malashkova Darya | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoskin Laura | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $14,000 | $3,000 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $14,000 | $3,000 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $14,000 | $3,000 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $11,995 | $3,000 | $8,995 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $13,328 | $3,000 | $10,328 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $13,328 | $3,000 | $10,328 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $16,603 | $2,625 | $13,978 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $16,603 | $2,625 | $13,978 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $16,603 | $2,625 | $13,978 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $13,195 | $2,437 | $10,758 |
| 2013 | $2,400 | $13,195 | $2,437 | $10,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map