7830 Teller St Arvada, CO 80003
Parkway Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7830 Teller St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $546,599, approximately $347 per square foot. 7830 Teller St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hackberry Hill Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $37,464 | $12,876 | $24,588 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $35,909 | $10,133 | $25,776 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $35,909 | $10,133 | $25,776 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $28,671 | $8,683 | $19,988 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $29,496 | $8,933 | $20,563 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $28,129 | $8,867 | $19,262 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $28,129 | $8,867 | $19,262 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $24,566 | $6,477 | $18,089 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $24,566 | $6,477 | $18,089 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $22,602 | $5,910 | $16,692 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $22,602 | $5,910 | $16,692 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $18,241 | $5,895 | $12,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map