78311 Desert Willow Dr Palm Desert, CA 92211
Sun City Palm Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $405,556
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78311 Desert Willow Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $388,139, approximately $302 per square foot. 78311 Desert Willow Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell David Paul and Mitchell William Ralph
Bought by
Barrett Richard L and Barrett Bernadette D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Barbara Jean
Bought by
Mitchell David Paul and Mitchell William Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Frank Christopher and Robinson Dorothy Marie
Bought by
Mitchell Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Robinson Frank C and Robinson Dorothy M
Bought by
Robinson Frank Christopher and Robinson Dorothy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Richard L | $225,000 | California Title Co | |
| Mitchell David Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Barbara | $148,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Robinson Frank Christopher | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Robinson Frank C | $136,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Frank C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $289,728 | $86,913 | $202,815 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $278,480 | $83,539 | $194,941 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $273,020 | $81,901 | $191,119 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $267,668 | $80,296 | $187,372 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $264,924 | $79,473 | $185,451 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $259,730 | $77,915 | $181,815 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $254,638 | $76,388 | $178,250 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $249,646 | $74,891 | $174,755 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $244,752 | $73,423 | $171,329 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $241,077 | $72,321 | $168,756 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $236,356 | $70,905 | $165,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map