7833 S Vine St Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7833 S Vine St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $593,223, approximately $374 per square foot. 7833 S Vine St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Mile High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Vanek Adam C and Vanek Amanda N
Bought by
Dyvig Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,821
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Bauer Eric W and Bauer Darcy
Bought by
Vanek Adam C and Vanek Amanda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Bauer Darcy Bauer Eric W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco