$915,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,777 Sq Ft
3,696 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$329 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cal Aero Preserve Academy Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 4-minute walk to West Meridian Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 7833 Wild Rye St, Chino, CA 91708 and is currently priced at $915,000, approximately $329 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 7833 Wild Rye St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cal Aero Preserve Academy and Chino Hills High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

WEIWEN ZHENG

888 Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-660-7760 License #02082983 Listed on: 03/30/2026

888 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jinghang Martin

Advanced Real Estate Agency Inc License #01971551

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 3,696 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,777 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • City Lights Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 63
  • Tax Tract Number 17635
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1057082510000
  • $5,891 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Preserve Association, Phone Number (909) 606-7446

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

3,696 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1057082510000
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2777.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 329.49
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Playground, Pool, Barbecue, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 133.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Master Preserve
  • Phone: 9096067446
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Management: Master Preserve

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3696.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0848

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3696.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 63
  • Tax Tract Number: 17635
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 5891.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 12, 2026
Sold by
Liang Su
Bought by
Zheng Yanrong
Seller's Agent
WEIWEN ZHENG
888 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jinghang Martin
Advanced Real Estate Agency Inc
List Price
$948,000
Sold Price
$915,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-3.48%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
172.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Woodside O5s Lp
Bought by
Su Liang and Zheng Yanrong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,575
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $584,500 Fntg Builder Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $350,575 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $915,000 -3.5% $329 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $948,000 0.0% $341 / Sq Ft
08/25/2019 08/25/19 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
03/24/2019 03/24/19 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Rent $2,850 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,606 $664,827 $233,256 $431,571
2024 $12,409 $651,791 $228,682 $423,109
2023 $12,209 $639,011 $224,198 $414,813
2022 $12,168 $626,481 $219,802 $406,679
2021 $12,032 $614,197 $215,492 $398,705
2020 $11,944 $607,899 $213,282 $394,617
2019 $11,826 $595,979 $209,100 $386,879
2018 $11,324 $584,293 $205,000 $379,293
2017 $7,541 $207,727 $207,727 $0
2016 $5,228 $203,654 $203,654 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0

MLS Number: CV26068657

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1057-082-51

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.