7834 Bloomfield Terrace Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,202,582 - $2,451,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7834 Bloomfield Terrace, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,337,646, approximately $678 per square foot. 7834 Bloomfield Terrace is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,809
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,953,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,809
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,953,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Logan Jeffrey and Pannozzo Liza
Bought by
Daly Joseph A and Daly Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Yen Tamy and Anderson Yen
Bought by
Perich Ross M and Perich Simone M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Moghadam Matin T and Moghadam Jeanne M
Bought by
Bains Surinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Warmington Hansen Associates Lp
Bought by
Yen Anderson and Yen Tamy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perich Ross M | -- | None Available | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | None Available | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | None Available | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | None Available | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | Lawyers | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Perich Ross M | -- | -- | |
| Daly Joseph A | $155,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Perich Ross M | $864,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bains Surinder | $555,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bains Surinder | -- | Placer Title | |
| Yen Anderson | $705,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perich Ross M | $555,000 | |
| Closed | Perich Ross M | $559,000 | |
| Closed | Perich Ross M | $561,000 | |
| Closed | Perich Ross M | $576,500 | |
| Closed | Perich Ross M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Perich Ross M | $645,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,031 | $1,294,814 | $390,544 | $911,270 |
| 2024 | $17,031 | $1,269,291 | $382,887 | $893,404 |
| 2023 | $16,856 | $1,251,270 | $375,381 | $875,889 |
| 2022 | $16,654 | $1,219,741 | $368,022 | $858,719 |
| 2021 | $16,511 | $1,195,687 | $360,806 | $841,881 |
| 2020 | $15,451 | $1,190,358 | $357,107 | $833,251 |
| 2019 | $15,467 | $1,167,021 | $350,106 | $816,915 |
| 2018 | $15,109 | $1,144,143 | $343,243 | $800,900 |
| 2017 | $14,910 | $1,121,713 | $336,514 | $785,199 |
| 2016 | $13,591 | $1,099,724 | $329,917 | $769,807 |
| 2015 | $13,103 | $1,083,213 | $324,964 | $758,249 |
| 2014 | $13,128 | $1,062,002 | $318,600 | $743,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map