7834 Brule St Madison, WI 53717
Sauk Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,723 - $497,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7834 Brule St, Madison, WI 53717 and is currently estimated at $483,431, approximately $245 per square foot. 7834 Brule St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Muir Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Fahrney John S and Fahrney Lisa M
Bought by
Fahrney Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahrney Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $376,400 | $123,500 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $11,443 | $343,100 | $123,500 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $5,557 | $326,800 | $117,600 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $10,735 | $289,200 | $104,100 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $267,800 | $96,400 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $254,600 | $88,400 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $254,600 | $84,200 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $249,600 | $80,200 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $240,000 | $76,400 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $230,800 | $73,500 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $219,700 | $69,300 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $219,700 | $69,300 | $150,400 |
| 2013 | $4,991 | $215,400 | $66,600 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map