7834 Decrescendo Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7834 Decrescendo Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $568,500, approximately $277 per square foot. 7834 Decrescendo Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Wouden
Bought by
Daniel And Megan Wouden Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Chatwin Scott A and Chatwin Brandee J
Bought by
Wouden Daniel and Wouden Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,707
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2013
Sold by
Chatwin Scott A and Chatwin Brandee J
Bought by
Chatwin Scott A and Chatwin Brandee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Chatwin Scott A and Chatwin Brandee J
Bought by
Chatwin Scott A and Chatwin Brandee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Chatwin Scott A and Chatwin Brandee J
Bought by
Chatwin Scott A and Chatwin Brandee J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Chatwin Scott A and Chatwin Brandee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Megan Wouden Revocable Living Trus | -- | Skyline Title | |
| Wouden Daniel | -- | Utah First Title Ins Ag | |
| Chatwin Scott A | -- | Select Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Chatwin Scott A | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Chatwin Scott A | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Chatwin Scott A | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc | -- | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wouden Daniel | $320,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatwin Scott A | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatwin Scott A | $223,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $303,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $277,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $287,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $297,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $392,200 | $105,800 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $364,400 | $98,000 | $266,400 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $349,400 | $94,400 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $318,900 | $85,800 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $148,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $138,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $131,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $119,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map