7835 N Vista View Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $512,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7835 N Vista View, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $489,131, approximately $220 per square foot. 7835 N Vista View is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Hemming Ryan and Hemming Leslie
Bought by
Aldstadt William and Aldstadt Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Outstanding Balance
$126,223
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Sundance Homes Llc
Bought by
Hemming Ryan and Hemming Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
S L 6 Llc
Bought by
Sundance Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldstadt William | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Hemming Ryan | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Sundance Homes Inc | -- | Merrill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldstadt William | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemming Ryan | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundance Homes Inc | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $258,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $242,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $252,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $264,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $341,300 | $103,800 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $317,000 | $96,100 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $303,800 | $92,600 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $273,700 | $84,200 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $124,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $118,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $109,505 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map