7837 N Saddleback Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $438,034 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7837 N Saddleback Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $468,009, approximately $335 per square foot. 7837 N Saddleback Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Hector and Lopez Marsha Leigh
Bought by
Hal Property Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Ngauamo Paea and Ngauamo Taylor
Bought by
Lopez Hector and Lopez Marsha Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Utah House Buyers Llc
Bought by
Ngauamo Paea and Ngauamo Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,222
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Franchak Michael G and Franchak Angela D
Bought by
Utah House Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Franchak Michael and Franchak Angela
Bought by
Franchak Michael G and Franchak Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,855
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Sundance Homes Llc
Bought by
Franchak Michael and Franchak Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hal Property Services Llc | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Lopez Hector | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Ngauamo Paea | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Utah House Buyers Llc | -- | 1St Liberty Title Llc | |
| Franchak Michael G | -- | Equity Title | |
| Franchak Michael | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ngauamo Paea | $313,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Franchak Michael G | $134,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Franchak Michael | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $234,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $213,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $220,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $239,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $326,600 | $78,600 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $264,300 | $72,800 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $248,700 | $69,700 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $225,800 | $63,700 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $114,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $100,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $97,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $91,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map