7837 Saint Thomas Dr Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $331,488 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7837 Saint Thomas Dr, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $374,622, approximately $295 per square foot. 7837 Saint Thomas Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, Overlea High School, and City Neighbors Hamilton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Henkel Wayne J
Bought by
Snyder Kathryn Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Henkel Wayne J
Bought by
Henkel Dennis R and Henkel Wayne J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Henkel Wayne J
Bought by
Henkel Wayne J and Henkel Dennis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Henkel Lorraine R
Bought by
Henkel Wayne J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1976
Sold by
Rohe John T
Bought by
Henkel Lorraine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Kathryn Eileen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Kathryn Eileen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henkel Dennis R | -- | None Available | |
| Henkel Wayne J | -- | -- | |
| Henkel Wayne J | -- | -- | |
| Henkel Lorraine R | $58,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $338,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $312,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $287,500 | $103,900 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $282,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $277,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $272,300 | $103,900 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $272,300 | $103,900 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $272,300 | $103,900 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $283,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $219,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map