7837 Timberwind Trail Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7837 Timberwind Trail, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $381,307, approximately $158 per square foot. 7837 Timberwind Trail is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Morris Casey and Morris Brack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,255
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Timberwond Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,255
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Timberwond Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,255
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Casey | $266,100 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Casey | $261,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $108,900 | $16,800 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $108,900 | $16,800 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $85,109 | $5,869 | $79,240 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $85,110 | $5,870 | $79,240 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $85,110 | $5,870 | $79,240 |
| 2020 | $242 | $5,194 | $5,194 | $0 |
| 2019 | $245 | $5,194 | $5,194 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $5,194 | $5,194 | $0 |
| 2017 | $248 | $4,848 | $4,848 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $4,848 | $4,848 | $0 |
| 2015 | $218 | $4,848 | $4,848 | $0 |
| 2014 | $190 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2013 | $189 | $5,190 | $5,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map