7838 N Secretariat Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $649,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,767
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7838 N Secretariat Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $608,602, approximately $161 per square foot. 7838 N Secretariat Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School, Cedar Valley High, and Ranches Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Tibbitts Dusfin L and Tibbitts Jennifer L
Bought by
Woodbury Joshua and Woodbury Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,356
Interest Rate
3.8%
Estimated Equity
$434,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Tibbitts Dustin I and Tibbitts Jennifer L
Bought by
Tibbitts Dustin L and Tibbitts Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Fieldstone Utah Investors Llc
Bought by
Tibbitts Dustin L and Tibbitts Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,511
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
R5ventures Inc
Bought by
Fieldstone Utah Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbury Joshua | -- | Backman Fptp | |
| Tibbitts Dustin L | -- | None Available | |
| Tibbitts Dustin L | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency | |
| Fieldstone Utah Investors Llc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| R5ventures Inc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodbury Joshua | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tibbitts Dustin L | $297,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $312,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $302,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $318,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $327,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $435,100 | $110,400 | $324,700 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $404,200 | $102,200 | $302,000 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $382,400 | $102,200 | $280,200 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $330,300 | $80,300 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $157,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $149,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map