784 Cypress Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
Mills Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,357,787
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Cypress Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,276,447, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 784 Cypress Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Decima M. Allen Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Metz Linda G
Bought by
Burton Sarah and Burton Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,237
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$894,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Montgomery Rosalie
Bought by
Montgomery Rosalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Montgomery Rosalie
Bought by
Montgomery Rosalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Sarah | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montgomery Rosalie | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Rosalie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History