784 E Michigan St Unit 29 Orlando, FL 32806
Southern Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,232 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 E Michigan St Unit 29, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $167,558, approximately $150 per square foot. 784 E Michigan St Unit 29 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Blankner School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2009
Sold by
Hancock Dorian
Bought by
Griffin David Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,039
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$123,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hancock Dorian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Shippie Eric J
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Farmer Sterling A
Bought by
Shippie Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Prospect Brava Llc
Bought by
Farmer Sterling A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin David Scott | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Hancock Dorian | $63,000 | Bay Title & Escrow Company | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Shippie Eric J | $215,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Sterling A | $186,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin David Scott | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shippie Eric J | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $497 | $47,334 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $497 | $47,334 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $402 | $46,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $402 | $43,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $380 | $42,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $363 | $40,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $340 | $40,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $341 | $39,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $330 | $38,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $318 | $83,700 | $16,740 | $66,960 |
| 2016 | $307 | $75,900 | $15,180 | $60,720 |
| 2015 | $307 | $66,900 | $13,380 | $53,520 |
| 2014 | $304 | $66,900 | $13,380 | $53,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map