784 Gregory Ln Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,069,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Gregory Ln, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $969,345, approximately $363 per square foot. 784 Gregory Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Russell William C
Bought by
San Diego Family Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Russell William C
Bought by
Russell William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,537
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Russell Kathryn M
Bought by
Russell William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Griggs Steven D and Griggs Paula L
Bought by
Russell William C and Russell Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,469
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Diego Family Trust | $86,000 | First American Title | |
| Russell William C | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Russell William C | -- | None Available | |
| Russell William C | $141,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $175,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell William C | $554,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell William C | $139,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,474 | $848,966 | $530,604 | $318,362 |
| 2024 | $9,474 | $832,320 | $520,200 | $312,120 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $794,000 | $496,000 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $348,443 | $72,378 | $276,065 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $341,611 | $70,959 | $270,652 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $210,707 | $70,232 | $140,475 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $206,576 | $68,855 | $137,721 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $202,526 | $67,505 | $135,021 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $198,556 | $66,182 | $132,374 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $194,664 | $64,885 | $129,779 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $191,741 | $63,911 | $127,830 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $187,986 | $62,660 | $125,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map