784 Nell Ct Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Wakendaw Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Nell Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,030,315, approximately $517 per square foot. 784 Nell Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Smith Collar
Bought by
784 Nell Court Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$630,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Smith William Michael
Bought by
Collar Laurin Bates Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$630,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Elaine B Smith and Smith William M
Bought by
Smith William M