Estimated Value: $447,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Shelborne Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $575,404, approximately $337 per square foot. 784 Shelborne Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Jawadi Vijaya P
Bought by
Jawadi Ramamohanrao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Jawadi Ramamohanrao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Castro George and Castro Hope
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Castro Hope
Bought by
Castro George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jawadi Ramamohanrao | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Jawadi Ramamohanrao | $190,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $200,636 | None Available | |
| Castro George | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro George | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $245,240 | $60,662 | $184,578 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $240,432 | $59,473 | $180,959 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $235,718 | $58,307 | $177,411 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $231,097 | $57,164 | $173,933 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $226,567 | $56,044 | $170,523 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $224,245 | $55,470 | $168,775 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $219,849 | $54,383 | $165,466 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $215,539 | $53,317 | $162,222 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $211,314 | $52,272 | $159,042 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $207,172 | $51,248 | $155,924 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $200,066 | $49,490 | $150,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map