784 Sparrow Hawk Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 784 Sparrow Hawk Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $631,038, approximately $247 per square foot. 784 Sparrow Hawk Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Saddle Ranch Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Degen Cory J and Degen Daniel J
Bought by
Degen Cory J and Degen Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,779
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2016
Sold by
Porter Paul T and Porter Nathalee M
Bought by
Degen Cory J and Degen Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Porter Paul T and Porter Nathalee M
Bought by
Degen Cory J and Degen Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado
Bought by
Porter Paul T and Porter Nathalee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,100
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Village Homes Colo Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degen Cory J | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Degen Cory J | $347,000 | -- | |
| Degen Cory J | $347,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Porter Paul T | $216,888 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Village Homes Colo Inc | $300,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degen Cory J | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Degen Cory J | $277,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Paul T | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $43,650 | $9,470 | $34,180 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $47,350 | $10,230 | $37,120 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $47,350 | $10,230 | $37,120 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $32,660 | $6,980 | $25,680 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $32,660 | $6,980 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $32,040 | $6,670 | $25,370 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $32,040 | $6,670 | $25,370 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $28,450 | $5,830 | $22,620 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $28,450 | $5,830 | $22,620 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $25,200 | $5,490 | $19,710 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $25,200 | $5,490 | $19,710 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $20,790 | $4,620 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map