7840 Noward Rd Waterville, OH 43566
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7840 Noward Rd, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $503,819, approximately $266 per square foot. 7840 Noward Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Dress Jeffrey A and Dress Carrie L
Bought by
Mckee Carter M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,444
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Overmyer Judith A
Bought by
Dress Jeffrey A and Dress Carrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Overmyer Thomas G and Overmyer Judith A
Bought by
Overmyer Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Carter M | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dress Jeffrey A | $2,700,000 | Louisville Title Agency Of N | |
| Overmyer Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Carter M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $138,215 | $37,905 | $100,310 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $138,215 | $37,905 | $100,310 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $96,250 | $22,295 | $73,955 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $96,250 | $22,295 | $73,955 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $96,250 | $22,295 | $73,955 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $78,050 | $18,095 | $59,955 |
| 2019 | $5,104 | $78,050 | $18,095 | $59,955 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $78,050 | $18,095 | $59,955 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $79,275 | $29,365 | $49,910 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $226,500 | $83,900 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $223,000 | $83,900 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $77,290 | $29,090 | $48,200 |
| 2013 | $5,187 | $77,290 | $29,090 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map