7841 Davmor Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $957,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7841 Davmor Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $868,758, approximately $805 per square foot. 7841 Davmor Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Miguel and Hernandez Guadalupe
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel and Hernandez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,431
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$780,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Hernadez Guadalupe and Ramirez Manuel
Bought by
Hernadez Guadalupe and Ramirez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,097
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Guadalupe
Bought by
Ramirez Miguel and Hernandez Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Zemel Janis M
Bought by
Hernandez Guadalupe and Ramirez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,229
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Hamill Harder Jeanine L
Bought by
Zemel Janis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Hamill Harder Jeanine L and Hamill Jeanine L
Bought by
Hamill Harder Jeanine L and Zemel Janis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | United Title Company | |
| Hernadez Guadalupe | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ramirez Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Guadalupe | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Guadalupe | $145,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ibarra Abel | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Zemel Janis M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hamill Harder Jeanine L | -- | -- | |
| Hamill Harder Jeanine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Miguel | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernadez Guadalupe | $152,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Guadalupe | $142,229 | |
| Previous Owner | Zemel Janis M | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $270,217 | $196,327 | $73,890 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $264,919 | $192,477 | $72,442 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $259,725 | $188,703 | $71,022 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $254,633 | $185,003 | $69,630 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $249,641 | $181,376 | $68,265 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $247,082 | $179,516 | $67,566 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $242,238 | $175,996 | $66,242 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $237,489 | $172,545 | $64,944 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $232,833 | $169,162 | $63,671 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $228,268 | $165,845 | $62,423 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $224,840 | $163,354 | $61,486 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $220,436 | $160,154 | $60,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map