7841 S King Dr Chicago, IL 60619
Park Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7841 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $187,687, approximately $195 per square foot. 7841 S King Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ruggles Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Betty Shabazz Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Cox Carol
Bought by
Cox Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $7,600 | $3,460 | $4,140 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $7,600 | $3,460 | $4,140 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $4,805 | $5,195 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $10,000 | $4,805 | $5,195 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $10,000 | $4,805 | $5,195 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $12,785 | $4,805 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $14,206 | $4,805 | $9,401 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $14,206 | $4,805 | $9,401 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $11,427 | $4,228 | $7,199 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $11,427 | $4,228 | $7,199 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $11,427 | $4,228 | $7,199 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $10,175 | $3,459 | $6,716 |
| 2013 | $1,851 | $10,175 | $3,459 | $6,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map