7841 Stephenson Rd Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7841 Stephenson Rd, Apex, NC 27539. 7841 Stephenson Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $117,500 | $117,000 | $500 |
| 2024 | $730 | $117,500 | $117,000 | $500 |
| 2023 | $659 | $84,500 | $84,000 | $500 |
| 2022 | $610 | $84,500 | $84,000 | $500 |
| 2021 | $594 | $84,500 | $84,000 | $500 |
| 2020 | $584 | $84,500 | $84,000 | $500 |
| 2019 | $657 | $80,500 | $80,000 | $500 |
| 2018 | $604 | $80,500 | $80,000 | $500 |
| 2017 | $572 | $80,500 | $80,000 | $500 |
| 2016 | $561 | $80,500 | $80,000 | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,500 | $80,000 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,500 | $80,000 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map