7908 Smith Rd Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $475,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7908 Smith Rd, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $448,714, approximately $249 per square foot. 7908 Smith Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $396,199 | $130,900 | $265,299 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $396,199 | $130,900 | $265,299 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $265,191 | $85,560 | $179,631 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $265,191 | $85,560 | $179,631 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $265,191 | $85,560 | $179,631 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $265,191 | $85,560 | $179,631 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $235,581 | $100,600 | $134,981 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $235,581 | $100,600 | $134,981 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $235,581 | $100,600 | $134,981 |
| 2016 | $761 | $235,581 | $100,600 | $134,981 |
| 2015 | $421 | $187,337 | $55,286 | $132,051 |
| 2014 | $453 | $187,337 | $55,286 | $132,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map