7841 Wolff Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,204 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7841 Wolff Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $425,301, approximately $425 per square foot. 7841 Wolff Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Medlin Wayne H
Bought by
Medlin Wayne H and Rangel Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,240
Outstanding Balance
$102,414
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medlin Wayne H | -- | Accommodation | |
| -- | $66,400 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medlin Wayne H | $150,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $27,260 | $5,640 | $21,620 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $25,070 | $5,190 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $28,410 | $5,610 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $21,870 | $5,770 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $21,870 | $5,770 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $22,660 | $5,930 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $22,660 | $5,930 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $16,390 | $5,760 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $16,390 | $5,760 | $10,630 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $11,730 | $2,870 | $8,860 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $11,730 | $2,870 | $8,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,340 | $1,990 | $8,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map