7842 Blackbriar Way Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $749,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7842 Blackbriar Way, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $709,925, approximately $301 per square foot. 7842 Blackbriar Way is a home with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Yankey Tony Nash and Yankey Araba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,673
Outstanding Balance
$659,266
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Esc Wellington Lc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yankey Tony Nash | $679,990 | Stewart Title | |
| Yankey Tony Nash | $679,990 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $1,115,311 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yankey Tony Nash | $667,673 | |
| Closed | Yankey Tony Nash | $667,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,923 | $641,700 | $230,000 | $411,700 |
| 2024 | $8,923 | $600,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map