7842 E Oasis St Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $1,005,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7842 E Oasis St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $920,374, approximately $436 per square foot. 7842 E Oasis St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Matthew Blaine
Bought by
Johnson Matthew Blaine and Eslinger Christian Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Faye D
Bought by
Johnson Matthew Blaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Billue S
Bought by
Johnson Faye D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Matthew Blaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Matthew Blaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Faye D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Faye D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $34,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $32,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $58,230 | $11,640 | $46,590 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $43,960 | $8,790 | $35,170 |
| 2021 | $895 | $14,550 | $14,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map