Estimated Value: $265,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7842 Tucker Dr, Walls, MS 38680 and is currently estimated at $273,781, approximately $133 per square foot. 7842 Tucker Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Lake Cormorant Middle School, and Lake Cormorant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $12,572 | $3,000 | $9,572 |
| 2024 | $515 | $12,572 | $3,000 | $9,572 |
| 2023 | $515 | $12,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $515 | $12,572 | $3,000 | $9,572 |
| 2021 | $515 | $12,572 | $3,000 | $9,572 |
| 2020 | $515 | $12,572 | $3,000 | $9,572 |
| 2019 | $515 | $12,572 | $3,000 | $9,572 |
| 2017 | $486 | $21,504 | $12,252 | $9,252 |
| 2016 | $538 | $12,765 | $3,000 | $9,765 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $22,530 | $12,765 | $9,765 |
| 2014 | $530 | $12,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $569 | $12,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map