NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7844 Lewis Rd Boonville, NY 13309

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $325,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,444 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $171,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,668 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 5.26 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2013

LARGE COLONIAL ON 5.26 ACRES QUIET LOCATION WITH 4 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATHROOMS.LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH WOOD FIREPLACE, KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL REFRIGERATOR, DOUBLE OVENS AND COOKER TOP, FORMAL DINING ROOM, LIVING ROOM PLENTY OF SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING.COVERED PORCH FRONT AND REAR. BOONVILLE POWER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mvar Nonmember

Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER Listed on: 04/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mvar Nonmember

Listing by MVAR NONMEMBER Listed on: 04/03/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,613

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5.26 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,444 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Indoor Spa
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32.000-1-29

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,613

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: None provided
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.26
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 32.000-1-29
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2613.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Broadbent Russell J and Broadbent Kelly W
Bought by
Kordziel Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
$265,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$148,870
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,047

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2013
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$171,500
Premium/Discount to List
$6,500
3.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.44%
Original Mortgage
$162,925
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kordziel Nicholas J $175,000 None Available
Broadbent Russell K $171,500 Suttmeier Law Firm, Pllc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kordziel Nicholas J $166,250
Previous Owner Broadbent Russell K $162,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $171,500 +3.9% $70 / Sq Ft
04/09/2013 04/09/13 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2013 04/03/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,998 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2024 $2,992 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2023 $3,059 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2022 $2,969 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2021 $3,087 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2020 $2,739 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2019 $2,617 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2018 $2,613 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2017 $2,617 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2016 $2,555 $90,000 $15,000 $75,000
2015 -- $76,500 $13,300 $63,200
2014 -- $76,500 $13,300 $63,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1300972

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 032-000-0001-029-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.