Estimated Value: $666,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7844 S 2325 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $797,049, approximately $307 per square foot. 7844 S 2325 E is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Poll Family Lp
Bought by
Frisby Thomas and Frisby Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,994
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$485,055
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisby Thomas | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frisby Thomas | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $422,950 | $123,105 | $299,845 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $397,650 | $99,916 | $297,734 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $731,000 | $162,031 | $568,969 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $425,700 | $79,222 | $346,478 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $546,000 | $118,789 | $427,211 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $488,000 | $110,824 | $377,176 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $430,000 | $107,694 | $322,306 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $99,233 | $99,233 | $0 |
| 2016 | $921 | $74,110 | $74,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map