Estimated Value: $677,000 - $884,824
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7871 S 2325 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $810,456, approximately $450 per square foot. 7871 S 2325 E is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Poll Bart Darrel
Bought by
Poll Bart Darrel and Poll Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,317
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Poll Bart D and Poll Alison
Bought by
Poll Bart Darrel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,317
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Poll Brian M and Poll Patricia G
Bought by
Poll Bart D and Poll Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Poll Family Lp
Bought by
Poll Brian M and Poll Patricia G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poll Bart Darrel | -- | First American Title | |
| Poll Bart Darrel | -- | First American Title | |
| Poll Bart D | -- | None Available | |
| Poll Brian M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poll Bart Darrel | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $465,850 | $123,188 | $342,662 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $438,350 | $99,999 | $338,351 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $770,000 | $162,157 | $607,843 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $454,300 | $79,338 | $374,962 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $458,761 | $118,939 | $339,822 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $110,955 | $110,955 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $107,788 | $107,788 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $99,306 | $99,306 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $74,197 | $74,197 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map