7847 Kentley Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $175,054 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7847 Kentley Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $206,014, approximately $178 per square foot. 7847 Kentley Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Piechowski Geraldine E
Bought by
Piechowski Geraldine E and Janowiak Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piechowski Geraldine E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $157,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $133,800 | $36,000 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $131,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $128,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $126,500 | $36,000 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $123,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $121,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $77 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map