Estimated Value: $577,518 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7847 S 2000 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $603,630, approximately $280 per square foot. 7847 S 2000 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Rj Westbroek Construction Inc
Bought by
Adams Bryan R and Adams Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,261
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$548,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
U S Development Inc
Bought by
R J Westbroek Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Bryan R | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| R J Westbroek Construction Inc | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Bryan R | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $293,150 | $130,536 | $162,614 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $277,750 | $106,195 | $171,555 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $509,000 | $172,084 | $336,916 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $301,401 | $84,981 | $216,420 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $392,000 | $127,063 | $264,937 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $344,000 | $118,403 | $225,597 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $348,000 | $114,539 | $233,461 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $326,000 | $105,329 | $220,671 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $153,945 | $43,541 | $110,404 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $143,110 | $43,541 | $99,569 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $148,517 | $50,047 | $98,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,361 | $37,594 | $98,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map