Estimated Value: $607,000 - $705,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7861 Cedar Loop Dr, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $637,410, approximately $388 per square foot. 7861 Cedar Loop Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Godfrey Glen L and Godfrey Stephanie L
Bought by
Godfrey Michael G and Godfrey Investments Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Waters Dennis
Bought by
Godfrey Glen L and Godfrey Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Godfrey Glen L | -- | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Glen L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $305,800 | $121,840 | $183,960 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $290,950 | $98,647 | $192,303 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $530,000 | $160,098 | $369,902 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $315,700 | $77,460 | $238,240 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $414,000 | $116,493 | $297,507 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $363,000 | $108,818 | $254,182 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $367,000 | $106,250 | $260,750 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $341,000 | $98,109 | $242,891 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $161,040 | $40,029 | $121,011 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $148,830 | $40,029 | $108,801 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $150,866 | $46,010 | $104,856 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,822 | $33,494 | $95,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map