7848 Windhover Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7848 Windhover Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $441,351, approximately $198 per square foot. 7848 Windhover Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Hooge Hanna
Bought by
Stevens Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,824
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Hooge Debbie
Bought by
Hooge Hanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
National City Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Jewett Jarred Roy
Bought by
National City Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Americraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Jewett Jarred Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,314
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Bonnie | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp | |
| Hooge Hanna | -- | Affiliated First Title | |
| Hud | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servi | |
| National City Mortgage Corp | $154,536 | Backman Stewart Title Servi | |
| Jewett Jarred Roy | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Bonnie | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jewett Jarred Roy | $143,314 | |
| Closed | Stevens Bonnie | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $219,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $205,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $216,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $216,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $290,500 | $78,600 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $269,900 | $72,800 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $253,500 | $69,700 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $221,300 | $60,600 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $114,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $105,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $97,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map