785 Beldon Way Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Beldon Way, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $446,464, approximately $379 per square foot. 785 Beldon Way is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Grace Warner Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Lauder Anna R and Lauder Ted I
Bought by
Lauder Anna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Brown Lauder Anna R
Bought by
Lauder Anna R and Lauder Ted L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Brown Lauder Anna R and Brown Anna R
Bought by
Brown Lauder Anna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Lauder Ted
Bought by
Brown Lauder Anna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Brown Anna R
Bought by
Brown Anna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauder Anna R | -- | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Lauder Anna R | -- | Western Title Inc Ridge | |
| Brown Lauder Anna R | -- | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Brown Lauder Anna R | -- | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Brown Anna R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lauder Anna R | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Lauder Anna R | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $680 | $60,524 | $40,285 | $20,239 |
| 2024 | $886 | $57,311 | $37,485 | $19,826 |
| 2023 | $861 | $57,504 | $39,200 | $18,304 |
| 2022 | $838 | $46,380 | $31,500 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $814 | $35,621 | $21,245 | $14,376 |
| 2020 | $788 | $34,256 | $19,985 | $14,271 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $33,784 | $20,300 | $13,484 |
| 2018 | $744 | $27,418 | $14,455 | $12,963 |
| 2017 | $722 | $25,843 | $12,915 | $12,928 |
| 2016 | $702 | $24,292 | $11,340 | $12,952 |
| 2015 | $701 | $22,463 | $9,625 | $12,838 |
| 2014 | $682 | $20,740 | $8,575 | $12,165 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,932 | $6,125 | $11,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map