785 E Montebello Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 E Montebello Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $248,059, approximately $240 per square foot. 785 E Montebello Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $16,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $671 | $23,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $702 | $16,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $671 | $12,058 | $3,978 | $8,080 |
| 2021 | $692 | $11,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $675 | $8,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $8,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $6,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $616 | $5,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $5,533 | $1,100 | $4,433 |
| 2014 | $573 | $3,757 | $1,100 | $2,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map