785 Eagle Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $391,700
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Eagle Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $368,425, approximately $187 per square foot. 785 Eagle Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mccleery Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Saltijeral Fernando and Saltijeral Christina R
Bought by
Alvarez Jonathan and Alvarez Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,119
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Saltijeral Fernando and Saltijeral Christina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jonathan | $217,500 | -- | |
| Saltijeral Fernando | $173,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Jonathan | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saltijeral Fernando | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Jonathan | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,503 | $115,384 | $21,211 | $94,173 |
| 2023 | $8,145 | $103,095 | $18,952 | $84,143 |
| 2022 | $7,795 | $94,065 | $17,292 | $76,773 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $82,116 | $16,099 | $66,017 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $76,274 | $14,954 | $61,320 |
| 2019 | $6,968 | $77,259 | $13,855 | $63,404 |
| 2018 | $6,439 | $70,500 | $12,816 | $57,684 |
| 2017 | $7,366 | $77,570 | $11,809 | $65,761 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $67,427 | $10,123 | $57,304 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,352 | $8,705 | $49,647 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,075 | $7,326 | $47,749 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,055 | $7,221 | $50,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map