785 Freeman Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $639,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 785 Freeman Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $591,918, approximately $226 per square foot. 785 Freeman Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Salvetti Thomas J and Salvetti Lynn M
Bought by
Salvetti Thomas J and Thomas J Salvetti Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvetti Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,353 | $53,000 | $26,976 | $26,024 |
| 2024 | $11,353 | $43,001 | $21,501 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $10,917 | $43,001 | $21,501 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $10,917 | $43,001 | $21,501 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $9,361 | $33,948 | $16,610 | $17,338 |
| 2020 | $9,289 | $33,948 | $16,610 | $17,338 |
| 2019 | $9,196 | $37,637 | $16,610 | $21,027 |
| 2018 | $10,399 | $39,006 | $15,281 | $23,725 |
| 2017 | $10,238 | $39,006 | $15,281 | $23,725 |
| 2016 | $10,535 | $39,006 | $15,281 | $23,725 |
| 2015 | $9,674 | $33,750 | $13,952 | $19,798 |
| 2014 | $9,508 | $33,750 | $13,952 | $19,798 |
| 2013 | $9,250 | $33,750 | $13,952 | $19,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map